Login |  Register |  help

All State 2014

Posted Saturday, January 17, 2015 by Mike O'Donnell
 
 
  

Reference: Record book, past champions and more
NYSSWA all-state team 2014, Class AA
 All-State certificates are available:   -- $5 for one, $4 extra for a second, $3 per for each after that.   -- Payable to NYSSCOGS, 3350 Rt 28, Herkimer, NY 13350.      
  Player of the Year        
DL T.J. Wheatley Canisius-MMA Sr. 6-6 265
           
  First Team Offense        
QB Nikkolas Holland Jamestown-6 Jr. 5-11 195
RB Aaron Forbes Newburgh Free Academy-9 Sr. 5-10 205
RB Marquez Jackson-Allen Mamaroneck-1 Sr. 5-9 185
RB Isaiah White Longwood-11 Sr. 6-1 200
OE Stephen Carlson Jamestown-6 Sr. 6-5 200
OE Michael Elardo Syosset-8 Jr. 5-6 140
OL Joe Buissereth Abraham Lincoln-PSAL Sr. 6-2 305
OL Joe Mistretta Jamestown-6 Sr. 6-2 290
OL John Phillips Christian Brothers Acad.-3 Sr. 6-7 292
OL Dwayne Scott Archbishop Stepinac-CHS Sr. 6-2 295
OL Matt Weiss Longwood-11 Sr. 5-11 250
AP Jamir Jones Aquinas Institute-5 Jr. 6-3 215
PK Michael Tarbutt Canisius-MMA Sr. 6-0 175
  First Team Defense        
DL Eric Favors North Rockland-1 Sr. 6-0 235
DL Qaadir Sheppard Iona Prep-CHS Sr. 6-3 230
DL Savon Smith Henninger-3 Sr. 6-1 275
LB Damarcus Miller Archbishop Stepinac-CHS Sr. 6-1 185
LB Deonte Roberts Erasmus Hall-PSAL Sr. 6-2 205
LB Jasawn Thompson Deer Park-11 Sr. 6-2 220
LB Brad Zaffram Canisius-MMA Sr. 6-2 220
DB Jeff Karteron St. Peter's-CHS Sr. 6-1 170
DB Sean McKean Connetquot-11 Sr. 6-3 195
DB Zack Panebianco Jamestown-6 Sr. 5-10 190
DB Gavin Heslop Archbishop Stepinac-CHS Sr. 6-1 185
  Second Team Offense        
QB Ryan VanGalen Shenendehowa-2 Sr. 6-2 185
QB Mike Wagner Victor-5 Sr. 6-3 215
RB Kevin Bragaglia Sachem North-11 Sr. 5-9 180
RB Mitch Thomas Canisius-MMA Sr. 5-11 185
OE Taysir Mack Grand Street-PSAL Jr. 6-3 175
OE Andrew Trent Bellport-11 Sr. 6-2 175
OE Jordan Zlogar Shenendehowa-2 Sr. 6-3 210
OL George Attea Williamsville North-6 Sr. 6-4 275
OL Kevin Carboy MacArthur-8 Sr. 6-4 305
OL Zach Genaway Patchogue-Medford-11 Sr. 6-3 240
OL Nick Velte Aquinas Institute-5 Sr. 6-4 301
AP Dom Cassella Patchogue-Medford-11 Sr. 5-8 172
PK Derek Deoul Washingtonville-9 Sr. 6-2 185
  Second Team Defense        
DL Peter Corbett St. Anthony's-CHS Sr. 6-1 225
DL Corey Holder New Rochelle-1 Sr. 6-2 210
DL Jafonta Johnson Henninger-3 Sr. 6-4 235
LB Brandon Barker Pittsford-5 Sr. 6-1 208
LB Paul Dilena Massapequa-8 Sr. 6-2 240
LB Connor Farrell Sachem East-11 Sr. 6-2 230
LB Damien Jackson Jamestown-6 Sr. 5-11 200
DB Earnest Edwards Aquinas Institute-5 Jr. 5-9 160
DB Josh Huffman Canisius-MMA Sr. 5-11 180
DB Malcolm Stowe Longwood-11 Sr. 5-7 175
DB Don Vivian Christian Brothers Acad.-2 Sr. 6-3 185
  Third Team Offense        
QB John Daniggelis Smithtown East-11 Sr. 6-0 190
QB Ryan Schumacher John Jay (EF)-1 Jr. 6-3 200
RB Anthony Dubose Newburgh Free Academy-9 Sr. 6-0 200
RB Jordan Gowins St. Anthony's-CHS Sr. 6-1 206
RB Jaydakis Scott Liverpool-3 Jr. 5-10 188
OE Will Blake Webster Schroeder-5 Sr. 6-1 194
OE Alex Parkinson Mamaroneck-1 Sr. 6-5 210
OL Griffin Clancy Saratoga Springs-2 Sr. 6-7 301
OL Tommy Dennis St. Anthony's-CHS Sr. 6-5 290
OL Sean Kennedy St. Peter's-CHS Sr. 6-5 230
OL Marcos Watkins East Meadow-8 Sr. 5-11 255
AP Luis Rodriguez Abraham Lincoln-PSAL Sr. 5-9 180
PK Zach Kolodny Farmingdale-8 Sr. 5-8 170
  Third Team Defense        
DL Anthony Dimatteo Sachem North-11 Sr. 6-2 235
DL Duke Hwang Williamsville North-6 Sr. 6-1 280
DL Sean Moore Connetquot-11 Sr. 6-1 265
DL Robbie Schumacher John Jay (EF)-1 Sr. 6-1 225
LB E.J. Aronson Syosset-8 Jr. 6-1 190
LB Nick Ames Williamsville North-6 Sr. 6-0 210
LB Cole Gennett Monroe-Woodbury-9 Sr. 5-11 205
LB Oliver Robinson Shenendehowa-2 Sr. 5-9 215
DB Fardan Allen Rush-Henrietta-5 Sr. 5-11 185
DB James Nicholas Scarsdale-1 Sr. 6-0 185
DB Zac Kelly Williamsville North-6 Sr. 6-0 170
  Fourth Team Offense        
QB Cameron Ciero Horace Greeley-1 Sr. 6-1 195
QB William Hogan Syosset-8 Jr. 6-2 170
RB Jordan Bryan Middletown-9 So. 6-1 205
RB Jerry McPeak Elmira-4 Sr. 5-9 165
RB Billy Meyers Orchard Park-6 Sr. 6-1 190
OE Andre Ridley Curtis-PSAL Sr. 6-1 185
OE Keisean Scott Henninger-3 Sr. 6-1 185
OL Patsy Marotto Minisink Valley-9 Sr. 6-2 230
OL Matt Mascia East Meadow-8 Jr. 6-2 275
OL Sean Sconone East Islip-11 Sr. 5-10 230
OL Pat Pastore Christian Brothers Acad.-2 Sr. 6-3 235
AP Terrell Ford Kenmore West-6 Jr. 5-10 160
PK Brett Jennings Valley-9 Jr. 6-3 185
  Fourth Team Defense        
DL Nate Lake Minisink Valley-9 Sr. 6-3 230
DL Alejandro Oregon Abraham Lincoln-PSAL Sr. 6-2 212
DL Marcel Penfield Baldwinsville-3 Sr. 6-3 289
DL Kamaal Seymour Grand Street-PSAL Sr. 6-6 280
LB Tyshawn Boykin John F. Kennedy-PSAL Sr. 6-4 215
LB Joey Carrier Victor-5 Sr. 5-9 200
LB Jack Hannigan East Islip-11 Jr. 5-11 200
LB Dylan Hippner East Meadow-8 Sr. 6-3 215
LB Allaah Sessions Elmira-4 Jr. 6-0 200
DB Romero Collier Henninger-3 Sr. 6-0 190
DB Trent White Kenmore West-6 Sr. 6--3 189
  Fifth Team Offense        
QB Steven Genova St. Anthony's-CHS Sr. 5-10 170
QB Robert Madison Iona Prep-CHS Sr. 6-3 196
RB James Gerdvil Northport-11 Sr. 6-1 210
RB Cameron Skipworth Baldwinsville-3 Sr. 5-11 175
RB Dawa Winn New Dorp-PSAL Sr. 5-7 150
OE Trevor Ash Auburn-3 Sr. 6-0 190
OE Willie Dale St. Peter's-CHS Sr. 6-2 205
OL Dan Bussold Shenendehowa-2 Sr. 5-11 270
OL Mike Westfall Newburgh Free Academy-9 Sr. 5-9 220
OL Anthony Nunez East Islip-11 Sr. 6-4 255
OL Brennan Walsh St. Anthony's-CHS Sr. 6-4 310
AP Brandon Coleman Archbishop Stepinac-CHS Sr. 5-10 160
P Davis Brief Warwick-9 Jr. 6-1 170
  Fifth Team Defense        
DL Brian Goulard Chaminade-CHS Sr. 6-0 174
DL Kamari Jones-Hunter Canarsie-PSAL Sr. 6-0 255
DL Christian Sullivan Tottenville-PSAL Sr. 6-2 235
LB Nick Brown Shaker-2 Sr. 5-11 220
LB Will Dencker Newburgh Free Academy-9 Jr. 6-0 230
LB Gabe Enicks Corning-4 Sr. 6-1 180
LB Kyle Liuzzo Jamestown-6 Sr. 5-10 165
LB Nicco Ruggiero Tottenville-PSAL Sr. 6-2 220
LB Joe Scro Liverpool-3 Sr. 6-1 180
DB Jack Burgmaster Auburn-3 Sr. 5-10 185
DB Ray Lyte Half Hollow Hills West-11 Sr. 5-10 175
           
           
  Honorable Mention:        
  Quarterback -- Terrence Chavis (Flushing-PSAL, Sr.), Richard Ciufo (Patchogue-Medford-11, Sr.), Michael Cloppse (Monsignor Farrell-CHS, Jr.), Joe Czelusniak (St. Peter's-CHS, Sr.), Tyler Davis (Mepham-8, Sr.), Jared Gerbino (Rush-Henrietta-5, Jr.), Kenny Gray (Valley-9, Jr.), Jerry Hickson (St. Francis-MMA, So.), Ryan Hofmann (Lindenhurst-11, Jr.), David Janca (Orchard Park-6, So.), Brandon May (Bishop Timon-St. Jude-MMA, Sr.), Jake Paladino (Penfield-5, Sr.), Brett Segala (Webster Schroeder-5, Sr.), Justin Valentino (Auburn-3, Sr.), Justin White (Grand Street-PSAL, Sr.)
  Running Back – Jonathan Forrest (New Rochelle-1, Sr.), Josh Mack (Pittsford-5, Jr.), Michael Outing (Farmingdale-8, Sr.), Lindell Reed (Rome Free Academy-3, Jr.), Matt Taft (Shenendehowa-2, Sr.), Arenzo Thomas (Bishop Timon-St. Jude-MMA, Sr.), Steven Viegas (Monsignor Farrell-CHS, Jr.), D'Monte Woody (Freeport-8, Sr.), Ben Zonca (Bethlehem-2, Sr.)
  Offensive End -- Jayquan Beckford (Schenectady-2, Sr.), Demetrius Breedlove (McQuaid Jesuit-5, Jr.), Dwight Corley (William Floyd-11, Sr.), Erik Kromer (Shenendehowa-2, Sr.), Andrew Lunarola (Monsignor Farrell-CHS, Sr.), Bryan Morrison (Binghamton-4, Sr.), Joseph Ortiz (Rush-Henrietta-5, Jr.), Eugene Reyes (Colonie-2, Sr.), Daniel Romolo (Susan Wagner-PSAL, Sr.), Brandon Thomas (Newfield-11, Sr.), Nyjaliek Williams (Nottingham-3, Sr.)
  Line -- Randy Banks (Elmira-4, Sr.), Alex Bethoney (Columbia-2, Sr.), Dom Clark (Elmira-4, Sr.), Noah DeHond (McQuaid Jesuit-5, Jr.), Matt Dillon (Shenendehowa-2, Sr.), Leon Flanagan (Curtis-PSAL, Jr.), Nic Franklyn (St. Peter's-CHS, Sr.), Tyler Gonzalez (Newburgh Free Academy-9, Sr.), Jasper Graves (Ballston Spa-2, Sr.), Ethan Greenridge (Riverhead-11, Sr.), Bobby King (Liverpool-3, Sr.), Kadeem Langhorne (Baldwin-8, Sr.), Jake McCardell (Cicero-North Syracuse-3, Sr.), Wil Myrhe (St. Peter’s-CHS, Sr.), Isaiah Newman (Henninger-3, Sr.), Michael Noone (St. Peter's-CHS, Jr.), Paul Nosworthy (Baldwin-8, Sr.), Conner Sharkey (Victor-5, Sr.), Bobby Shepard (Corning-4, Sr.), Matt Silva (William Floyd-11, Sr.), Theo Slepski (Shenendehowa-2, Sr.), Jacien Vazyuez (Cardinal Hayes-CHS, Sr.), Ramin Wahab (Half Hollow Hills West-11, Sr.)
  Linebacker -- Jake Ames (Williamsville North-6, Sr.), Cole Burchill (Baldwinsville-3, Sr.), Marcus Heffran (Curtis-PSAL, Sr.), Joe Irlinger (Monsignor Farrell-CHS, Sr.), Justin Jones (Canisius-MMA, Jr.), Ryun Moore (Riverhead-11, Sr.), Matt Perla (Orchard Park-6, Sr.), Ron Shul (Orchard Park-6, Jr.), Andrew Sommer (Mamaroneck-1, Sr.), Desmond Stephens (Bishop Timon-St. Jude-MMA, So.), Sean Wade (St. Peter's-CHS, Sr.)
  Defensive Back -- Andy Contressa (Commack-11, Jr.), Joe Germinerio (LaSalle Institute-2, Sr.), Ben Larson (Jamestown-6, Sr.), Synceir Malone (Iona Prep-CHS, Sr.), Chauncey Murray (DeWitt Clinton-PSAL, Sr.), Matt Sala (Liverpool-3, Sr.), Josh Wynn (Christian Brothers Academy-2, Sr.)
  Placekicker -- Thomas Scarfino (Baldwinsville-3, Sr.),
  All-Purpose -- Nick Fountis (Bellport-11), Austin Greene (Arlington-1, Sr.), Brian Kavanagh (East Meadow-8, Sr.), Joe Lisowski (John Jay [EF]-1, Sr.), John Tighe (Chaminade-CHS, Sr.)

This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132