Login |  Register |  help

Lohud.com- County All Stars !

Posted Sunday, December 14, 2014 by Mike O'Donnell

The rest of The Journal News first-team all-county selections:

 

QB — Andrew Livingston, Sr., Rye

 

RB — Marquez Jackson-Allen, Sr., Mamaroneck

 

RB — Jonathan Forrest, Sr., New Rochelle

 

RB — Nick Santavicca, Jr., Yorktown

 

WR — Tim DeGraw, Sr., Rye

 

WR — Dylan Mucci, Sr., Iona Prep

 

OL — Will Eisler, Sr., Scarsdale

 

OL — Franco Iannacito, Sr., Iona Prep

 

OL — Logan Peters, Jr., Yorktown

 

OL — Dwayne Scott, Sr., Stepinac

 

OL — Andrew Sommer, Sr., Mamaroneck

 

ATH — Cameron Ciero, Sr., Horace Greeley

 

ATH — Malcolm Major, Sr., Stepinac

 

Defense

 

DL — Corey Holder, Sr., New Rochelle

 

DL — Steven Ircha, Sr., Bronxville

 

DL — Qaadir Sheppard, Sr., Iona Prep

 

LB — Tyquan Ennis, Sr., Stepinac

 

LB — Quincy Mack, Sr., New Rochelle

 

LB — Damarcus Miller, Sr., Stepinac

 

LB — Daniel Negron, Jr., Stepinac

 

DB — Gavin Heslop, Sr., Stepinac

 

DB — Synceir Malone, Sr., Iona Prep

 

DB — Matt Morgante, Sr., Somers

 

DB — James Nicholas, Sr., Scarsdale

 

ATH — Dom Brescia, Sr., Rye Neck

 

ATH — Alex Parkinson, Sr., Mamaroneck

 

Special teams

 

K — Eric Silvester, Jr., Somers

 

Coach of the year — Mike O’Donnell, Stepinac  Staff

 

 

Second team

 

QB — Robert Madison, Sr., Iona Prep

 

RB — Adonis Carrasco, Sr., Ardsley

 

RB — Tim Fazzinga, Sr., Somers

 

WR — Dan Chevere, Sr., Sleepy Hollow

 

WR — Shea Holebrook, Sr., Ossining

 

WR/TE — Andrew Schultz, Jr., Eastchester

 

OL — David Harris, Jr., Stepinac

 

OL — Nick Mignoli, Sr., Somers

 

OL — Roger Paganelli, Sr., Rye

 

OL — John Tucci, Sr., Pleasantville

 

OL — Joe Venuti, Sr., Byram Hills

 

ATH — Brandon Coleman, Sr., Stepinac

 

ATH — Ryan Lee, Sr., John Jay

 

Defense

 

DL — Chris Jordan, Sr., Stepinac

 

DL — Peter Matt, Jr., Mamaroneck

 

DL — Demetrius Rodriguez, Sr., New Rochelle

 

LB — Dan Foley, Jr., Mahopac

 

LB — Ilan Gressel, Sr., Hackley

 

LB — Tim Forbes, Sr., Yorktown

 

LB — Chase Pratt, Jr., Rye

 

LB — Sal Villano, Sr., Iona Prep

 

DB — Anthony Capozzi, Sr., Lakeland

 

DB — Michael Rolfe, Jr., Scarsdale

 

DB — Brian Thompson, Sr., Iona Prep

 

ATH — Kyle Catalano, Sr., Brewster

 

ATH — Jonathan Stewart, Sr., Woodlands

 

Special teams

 

K — Sam Connors, Jr., Bronxville

 

 

Honorable mention:

QB – Ryan Baker, Sr., Yorktown; Matt Catalano, Jr., Brewster; Joe DeGuardia, Sr., Ardsley; Louis Filippelli, Jr., Byram Hills; Bill Flatow, Jr., Mamaroneck; Joey Good, Sr., Sleepy Hollow; Myles Thigpen, Sr., Woodlands; Ryan Walker, Sr., Hackley.

RB – Lucas Beni, Sr., Fox Lane; Hannes Boehning, So., Rye Country Day; Jared Jones, So., Rye Country Day; Jibril Kapadia, Jr., Dobbs Ferry; Danny Skluth, Sr., John Jay; Stephon Smith, Sr., Iona Prep.

WR/TE – Drew Abate, Sr., Rye; Daniel DelBene, Sr., Yorktown; Giancarlo Furio, Sr., Stepinac; Hunter Keech, Jr., John Jay.

OL – Jordan Brown, Sr., Sleepy Hollow; Steven Fehr, Sr., Carmel; Stephen Kelley, Sr., Panas; Xavier Tyler, Sr., Iona Prep; Jimmy Timmings, Sr., Rye.

DL – Tommy Castelluccio, Jr., Somers; Christian DeBiase, Sr., Westlake; Malcolm Koonce, Jr., Stepinac; Christian LoDolce, Sr., Harrison; Enoch Penney-Laryea, Sr., Tuckahoe.

LB – Ryan Brandt, Sr., Yorktown; Anthony Castracucco, Sr., Tuckahoe; Bobby Lewis, Sr., Iona Prep; Max Littleton, Sr., Mahopac; Sam Lubeck, Sr., Rye; Brian Malone, Sr., Stepinac; Evan Schlom, Sr., Ardsley; Luke Verrochi, Sr., Fox Lane

DB – Taj Marable, Sr., Iona Prep; T.J. Morrison, Jr., Stepinac; Bo Phillips, Sr., Horace Greeley; Joe Spor, Sr., Somers; Ryan Wolitzer, Jr., Rye Country Day.

 

Fan-selected all-star team

 

QB — Cameron Ciero, Sr., Horace Greeley (8,909 votes)

 

RB — Adonis Carrasco, Sr., Ardsley (13,622)

 

RB — Dom Brescia, Sr., Rye Neck (11,722)

 

WR — Giancarlo Furio, Sr., Stepinac (9.073)

 

WR — Dylan Mucci, Sr., Iona Prep (7,370)

 

WR — Andrew Schultz, Jr., Eastchester (3,080)

 

OL — Will Eisler, Sr., Scarsdale (4,344)

 

OL — Jimmy Timmings, Sr., Rye (3,612)

 

OL — Steven Ircha, Sr., Bronxville (2,650)

 

OL — Dwayne Scott, Sr., Stepinac (2,315)

 

OL — David Harris, Jr., Stepinac, (1,610)

 

Defense

 

DL — Corey Holder, Sr., New Rochelle (4,160)

 

DL — Chris Jordan, Sr., Stepinac (3,560)

 

DL — Terry McDonald-Preston, Sr., Stepinac (3,470)

 

LB — Ryan Brandt, Sr., Yorktown (6,336)

 

LB — Tim Fazzinga, Sr., Somers (5,281)

 

LB — Quincy Mack, Sr., New Rochelle (1,225)

 

LB — Damarcus Miller, Sr., Stepinac (1,140)

 

DB — Chris Richart, Sr., Rye Neck (2,103)

 

DB — Brian Thompson, Sr., Iona Prep (1,097)

 

DB — Synceir Malone, Sr., Iona Prep (1,094)

 

DB — Gavin Heslop, Sr., Stepinac (629)

 

Special teams

 

K — Giuseppe Lomedico, Sr. Yorktown (727)

This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132