Login |  Register |  help

CHSFL Week 7 schedule & scores

Posted Sunday, October 14, 2012 by Mike O'Donnell

CHSFL week-by-week schedule

WEEK 4
Date Time Teams Location
Sept. 28 7 p.m. Christ the King  24 at St. Francis Prep 48 Mitchel Athletic Complex
Sept. 28 7 p.m. Iona Prep 41 [2-1] at Xaverian 10 [1-2] Aviator
Sept. 29 1:30 p.m. St. Joseph by the Sea 22 [3-0] at Mount Saint Michael 14 [0-3]  
Sept. 29 1:30 p.m. Fordham Prep 30[ 1-2] at Holy Trinity 0 [1-2]  
Sept. 29 1:30 p.m. St. Anthony’s 24 [2-1] at Chaminade 23[2-1]  
Sept. 29 4 p.m. Cardinal Hayes 14 at Xavier 41 Aviator
Sept. 29 8 p.m. St. Peters 14 at Bishop Ford 16 Aviator
Sept. 30 1 p.m. Monsignor Farrell W [1-2] at Kellenberg [1-2] Mitchel Field Athletic Complex
Sept. 30 1:30 p.m. Cardinal Spellman at St. John the Baptist W  
Sept. 30 2:30 p.m. Archbishop Stepinac [1-2] 14 at Holy Cross [ 2-1] 16 Bayside High School
WEEK 5
Oct. 5 7 p.m. Fordham Prep [2-2] at Xaverian Fordham beats Xaverian[ 1-3] in 4 OT 40-34 Coffey
Oct. 7 TBA Bishop Ford at Cardinal Hayes w  
Oct. 6 2:30 p.m. Christ the King w at Cardinal Spellman  
Oct. 6 7 p.m. Mount Saint Michael 14 [ 1-3] at Monsignor Farrell  42 [2-2]  
Oct. 6 7 p.m. Archbishop Stepinac  14 [1-3]at St. Anthony’s 35[3-2]  
Oct. 6 7 p.m. Xavier at St. Francis Prep w Hofstra
Oct. 6      
Oct. 7 1:30 p.m. Iona Prep w] 3-1] at Holy Cross[2-2] Bayside High School
Oct. 7 1:30 p.m. Chaminade  w[ 3-1]at Holy Trinity[[1-3]  
Oct. 7 1:30 p.m. St. John Baptist w at St. Peters  
Oct. 7 2 p.m. Kellenbergl [1-3] at St. Joseph by the Sea w [5-0]  

Oct. 12 7 p.m. St. Anthony’s W [4-1] at Monsignor Farrell L [ 2-3]  
Oct. 12 7 p.m. St. Francis Prep W at Cardinal Spellman Mitchel Field Athletic Complex
Oct. 13 1:30 p.m. Christ the King at St. John Baptist John Adams
Oct. 13 1:30 p.m. Archbishop Stepinac [2-3] W 17-14 at St. Joseph by the Sea [ 4-1]  
Oct. 13 1:30 p.m. Iona Prep W [4-1] at Mount Saint Michael[ 1-4]  
Oct. 13 1:30 p.m. Holy Cross21 [2-3] at Holy Trinity22 W  [2-3]  
Oct. 13 1:30 p.m. Kellenberg w  [2-3] at Fordham Prep [2-3] Coffey
Oct. 13 1:30 p.m. Cardinal Hayes at St. Peters  
Oct. 13 1:30 p.m. Xaverian  [ 1-4]at Chaminade W [4-1]  
Oct. 13 7 p.m. Bishop Ford at Xavier Aviator
WEEK 7
Oct. 19 7 p.m. Holy Trinity 12 at Xaverian  53W [2-4] Aviator
Oct. 19 7:30 p.m. Mount Saint Michael[L 1-5] at St. Anthony’s W[ 5-1]  
Oct. 19 TBA St. John the Baptist at Cardinal Hayes  
Oct. 20 1:30 p.m. Xavier at Cardinal Spellman  
Oct. 20 1:30 p.m. Archbishop Stepinac L [ 2-4] at Iona Prep w [5-1]  
Oct. 20 1:30 p.m. St. Joseph by the Sea W [5-1] at Fordham Prep L Coffey
Oct. 20 1:30 p.m. Christ the King at St. Peters  
Oct. 20 7 p.m. Holy CrossW-[3-3] at Kellenbergl [2-4] Hofstra
Oct. 19 7 p.m. Chaminade W [5-1] 49 at Monsignor Farrell 14 [2-4]  
Oct. 20 8 p.m. St. Francis Prep at Bishop Ford Aviator
WEEK 8
Oct. 26 7 p.m. Xaverian 2-5 at St. Anthony’s 6-1 W  
Oct. 26 TBA Cardinal Spellman at Cardinal Hayes  
Oct. 27 1:30 p.m. Fordham Prep 2-5  at  Iona Prep  6-1 W  
Oct. 27 1:30 p.m. Bishop Ford at St. John the Baptistl  
Oct. 27 1:30 p.m. Kellenberg 2-5 at Mount Saint Michael 2-5 W  
Oct. 27 1:30 p.m. Holy Trinity at St. Joseph by the Sea W 6-1  
Oct. 27 1:30 p.m. St. Francis Prep at St. Peters  
Oct. 27 1:30 p.m. Xavier at Christ the King John Adams
Oct. 27 2 p.m. Monsignor Farrell 2-5 at Archbishop Stepinac W 3-4  
Oct. 28 1:30 p.m. Chaminade at Holy Cross Bayside

This page was created in 0.1563 seconds on server 132