Login |  Register |  help

Congratulations to Maurice Easterling & Ryan Hunt for being named to NY State All State team

Posted Wednesday, January 14, 2009 by Mike ODonnell
Football
NYSSWA all-state team, 2008

Class AA

First team-offense

E – Nate Papso, sr., Binghamton-4

E – Matt Landry, sr., Pittsford-5

L – Tom Lindley, sr., William Floyd-11

L – Andrew Phillips, sr., Syracuse CBA-3

L – Joe Doyle, sr., Baldwin-8

L – Ian Solomon, sr., New Rochelle-1

QB – Kyle Hoppy, sr., Orchard Park-6

RB – Jamar Smith, sr., Binghamton-4

RB – Miguel Maysonet, sr., Riverhead-11

RB – Terrell Williams, sr., Hempstead-8

RB – Jeff Tundo, sr., Orchard Park-6

First-team defense

L – Antoine McGriff, sr., Port Richmond-PSAL

L – Andrew Smith, sr., Riverhead-11

L – Nick Bonaquisti, sr., Orchard Park-6

L – Jared Veruto, sr., Union-Endicott-4

LB – Brendan Nuessle, sr., Orchard Park-6

LB – Colin Ukeje, sr.,  Port Richmond-PSAL

LB – Garrett Bernard, sr., Syracuse CBA-3

HB – Luke Tasker, sr., St. Francis-CHS-6

HB – Greg Spears, sr., Syracuse Henninger-3

HB – Tremayne Williams, sr., New Rochelle-1

HB – Shaquille Leggett, Syracuse Henninger-3

Second-team offense

E – Jesse Vavricka, sr., Minisink Valley-9

E – Jake Fietkiewicz, sr., West Genesee-3

L – Chris Williams, sr., Syosset-8

L – Oday Aboushi, sr., Xaverian-CHS

L – Zack Conklin, sr., Minisink Valley-9

L – Adam Galeta, sr., Shenendehowa-2

QB – Tyrae Woodson-Samuels, jr., Iona Prep-CHS

RB – Torian Phillips, sr., Port Richmond-PSAL

RB – Marquis Terrell, sr., LaSalle-2

RB – Jeff Mack, jr., Iona Prep-CHS

QB – Dan Scalo, jr., Monroe-Woodbury-9

Second-team defense

L – Cody Villmann, jr., Monroe-Woodbury-9

L – Dee Harris, jr., Liverpool-3

L – Caraun Reid, sr., Mt. St. Michael-CHS

L – Ken Altarac, sr., LaSalle-2

L – Stephon Brown, jr., Syracuse Henninger-3

LB – Tim Hersey, sr., Kenmore West-6

LB – James Boyd, sr., Monroe-Woodbury-9

LB – Jesse Brown, sr., Hempstead-8

HB – Leejay Pollacchi, sr., Saratoga Springs-2

HB – Maurice Easterling, sr., Archbishop Stepinac-CHS

K – Jamie Boyle, sr., Monroe-Woodbury-9

Third-team offense

E – Joe Fazio, sr., West Genesee-3

E – Eddie Jackson, sr., Rochester Marshall-5

L – Nate Smith, sr., Binghamton-5

L – Justin Mesi, sr., Orchard Park-6

L – Cordell James, sr., Gates Chili-5

L – Greg Brown, sr., Curtis-PSAL

QB – Jim Marks, sr., West Genesee-3

RB – Marc Thompson, sr., Schenectady-2

RB – Mike Belluzzi, sr., John Jay East Fishkill-1

RB – Greg Bell, jr., Liverpool-3

QB – Rob Van Bargen, sr., Massapequa-8

Third-team defense

E – Pat Castor, sr., Ramapo-1

E – Jimmy Gordon, sr., Patchogue-Medford-11

L – Jeremy Gatson, sr., Rochester East-5

L – Chris Dooley, sr., Chaminade-CHS

L – Chris Steeves, sr., Gates Chili-5

LB – Marcus Spearman, jr., Newburgh Free Academy-9

LB – Jeremy Leggiero, sr., Connetquot-11

LB – Ryan Hunt, sr., Archbishop Stepinac-CHS

HB – James Young. sr., Monroe-Woodbury-9

HB – Cameron Hicks, sr., Orchard Park-6

K – Nick Ferrara, sr., St. Anthony-CHS


 


 


 


 


 


This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132