Login |  Register |  help

Wilson, Theret, Condon, Trainor, Jensen

 

BOB HYLAND- BOSTON COLLEGE- GREENBAY PACKERS- CHICAGO BEARS- NY GIANTS- NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS- OAKLAND RAIDERS- Stepinac Gridiron Club
ERIC OGBOGU- MARYLAND UNIV.- NY JETS- CINN. BENGALS- DALLAS COWBOYS-Stepinac Grid iron club
BRENDAN NUGENT CatholicUniversity, coached at Stepinac, Iowa, William & Mary, Montreal Alouettes-Chicago Bears-New Orleans Saints
STEVE BUCHANAN- HOLY CROSS- DENVER BRONCOS- Stepinac GridIron Club
TONY DEMATTEO- RHODE ISLAND - COACH ROOSEVELT- SOMERS- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
DONNY DEMATTEO- Chadron State University in Nebraska- COACH GORTON- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
BERNIE CONNOLLY- MANHATTAN UNIV- COACH STEPINAC- MONROE WOODBURY- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
BRIAN CONNOLLY- Stepinac, Manhattan College, Coach Stepinac, Xavier & Edgemont, NY State Coach of Year
TOMMY LEE- NORTH DAKOTA STATE- NY JETS- COACH STEPINAC- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
Captain LOU ALBANO- ??- PRO WRESTLING
MICHAEL PARROTTA- TEMPLE- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
BOB CURRAN- HOLY CROSS
BOB CARLUCCI- ST JOHN'S
AL SORRECELLI- IONA COLLEGE
ED CHOMICKI- BOSTON COLLEGE- COACH - Stepinac Grid Iron Club
RICH HENNESY- Rochester Univ- coach Westlake HS
ART GIBSON- CORNELL
VITO PRIORE- - COACH BRONXVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MIKE MACCHI- - COACH LAKELAND HS
PAT OBRIEN- BOSTON COLLEGE
Kiernan Beltran- Fordham University
TOM TRACY- SPRINGFIELD
JIM CONDON- ITHACA
JOHN MASSY -CORNELL -CAPTAIN
TYLER NUGENT- HOLY CROSS
MICHAEL JEDNEK- HOLY CROSS
FRANK ALTAMARO- FORDHAM
JIMMY KATZBERG - FORDHAM
EDDIE FABIANI- FORDHAM -COACH IONA- PACE
STAN AUFIERI- FORDHAM - COACH HOLY CROSS HS
KEVIN STOCKEY - BRIDGEPORT UNIV.
GREG SLATER - FAIRFIELD UNIV.
TREMAINE TILLMAN- KINGS COLLEGE
MICHAEL SENATORE - CW POST CAPT.
GARY THOMAS - CW POST
ANGELO TROIANO- CW POST CAPTAIN- COACH YONKERS HS
ROBERT FAVATA-CW POST
JIMMY MORAN - ALBANY STATE- COACH STEPINAC-HORACE MANN-Rye Country Day  Stepinac Grid Iron Club
CHRIS KELLY- ALBANY STATE CAPTAIN
ERIC HOLZER- ALBANY STATE
PAUL DELANOY- WESTERN NEW ENGLAND- CAPTAIN
JON TALLERICO- WESTERN NEW ENGLAND
CHUCK OGBOGU- THOMAS MORE COLLEGE- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
JOHN DEMARCO- WESELYN UNIV- COACH BRYANT COLLEGE, STEPINAC- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
DENNIS HYLAND- KINGSPOINT
JOHN POVEMBA- ASSUMPTION
DENNIS FAHEY -IONA COLLEGE- COACH IONA COLLEGE
TOM BISCEGLIA- IONA COLLEGE- COACH BRIARCLIFFE
JOHN CONSORTI- HEAD COACH BRIARCLIFFE HS
Patsy Manganelli- Head Coach Blindbrook High School
MIKE JELENEK- IONA COLLEGE- COACH LINCOLN HS
MATT KORONGY- MANHATTAN- COACH STEPINAC
TOM AVENZZANO - MANHATTAN COLLEGE- COACH WP BERNIES- Coach Ursuline Basketball
JOE THERET- IONA COLLEGE- COACH STEPINAC HS
MICHAEL RUSSO - IONA COLLEGE
DONALD BRODERICK- MANHATTAN COLLEGE
TONY BECERRA- CORTLAND- COACH STEPINAC- HEAD COACH PLEASANTVILLE
BILLY KELLY- COAST GUARD ACADEMY- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
JOHN KELLY -MARIST- COACH STEPINAC- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
Greg Kelly Fordham University
Donald Kelly - Marsit - coached at Stepinac
Eugene Kelly - Maristy College
FRANK BUCCANFUSCO- U MASS- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
MARIO CHAVEZ- FORDHAM U.
VINNY DELEO - U CONN- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
BILLY FLOOKS - MARIST UNIV
RICHARD HOLZER- HOFSTRA UNIV- COACH HS  Parkdale HS 2008, Head coach Meade Senior HS 2010
TOM HARRIS - PENN STATE
TEDDY WERTHMAN - YALE
KEVIN CHAMBERLANE- BROWN
CHRIS ARCHER- FDU
CEDRIC NELSON - SOUTH CAROLINA STATE- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
MARSHALL MCKENNA- TEXAS EL PASO- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
JIM RIELY -CATHOLIC UNIV CAPTAIN
ENRICO MARIANNI- GEORGETOWN UNIV CAPTAIN
BEAU RIELY- GEORGETOWN UNIV
JEFF SKELTON- ALBANY STATE- COACH [OFF COOR] FORDHAM UNIV
DAN ARCHER- ALBANY STATE
GREG SLATER- FAIRFIELD UNIV.
SEAN CONNINGTON- SACRED HEART
BRIAN SAVAGE- UNION COLLEGE-CAPTAIN
JASON MILLER- LASALLE UNIV
RICH CAPRIO - IONA COLLEGE
BABE MCCAULEY- IONA COLLEGE- COACH IONA COLLEGE
RONNIE CLARKE- IONA COLLEGE
MICHAEL RUSSO - IONA COLLEGE
GEORGE KEHAYAS- IONA COLLEGE
LUKE KEHAYAS- IONA COLLEGE
DWAYNE JONES- Central Conn.-Iona College, Pace University
TERRANCE KEHAYAS-Siena ,IONA COLLEGE -CAPTAIN
MARTIN KEHAYAS- SIENA
RYAN LINEHAN - FDU
JOE SALAMEH- SIENA - IONA
HOWARD ALEXANDER- ST LAWERENCE UNIV.
CRAIG MILLER- FORDHAM UNIV- Stepinac Grid Iron Club
ROBERT IANELLO- CATHOLIC UNIV- COACH ARIZONA, WISCONSIN, NOTRE DAME, Head Coach Akron University-  Univ Kansas-Stepinac Grid Iorn Club
DEVON MACDONALD- GEORGETOWN UNIV
VIN COLLINS- MANHATTAN COLLEGE- COACH AT MAHOPAC
JOHN GARBOWSKI- MANHATTAN COLLEGE
STEVE YURCHO- BOSTON UNIV
MIKE McMANUS - IONA- COACH STEPINAC
BRENDAN WELDAN- MANHATTAN COLLEGE
RICK CACCIATO- IONA COLLEGE
TONY RUSSO - IONA COLLEGE
JIM MADIGAN- ALBANY STATE
CHRIS FABIANI- DUQUESNE
CHRIS MacDONALD- GEORGETOWN
JIM COMSTOCK - MARIST
KEVIN McDONOUGH- YALE
JERRY OWENS - PACE
ATILIO OLIVO- BRIDGEPORT
JACK WALSH- MANHATTAN
VIC QUIROLO- IONA COLLEGE- COACH IONA PREP
MARK FITZMAURICE- IONA COLLEGE
SEAN FARMER - COACH STEPINAC- ROOSEVELT
Chris Giardini- Colgate University- William Patterson University
Paul Mohan- Iona College- Pace University
Jon Riddle- Iona College
Ryan Hoffer- Suny Cortland- Catholic University
Richard Shanahan- Sacred Heart
Conor O'Donnell- St Lawrence University-Catholic Unversity
Ryan Hunt_ Stonehill University
Rashaad Slowley- Southern Conn
Joseph Guerra- SUNY Maritme
Blake Rzemieniewski- Springfield U
Andrea Gigi- Alfred University
Josh Powell- SUNY Morrisville
Mathew Coogans- SUNY Maritime
Maurice Easterling - AIC

Tom Griffin 1958 scholarship Villanova University
JOE KERWIN 1958 scholarship Detriot University
Jim Thomas 1958 scholarship Villanova University
Ken Doyen 1963 George Washington Univ
John Montanmaro 1963 West Point
Paul Hefti 1953 Miami University
Stan Aufieri 1967 Fordham University 68-71, Capt Fordham, Coach of Holy Cross HS 
THOMAS OBERST- 1965- UNION COLLEGE CAPTAIN
CHARLES TANEY- HOBART - CAPTAIN
ROBERT CLARK- UNIVERSITY OF ROTCHESTER- CAPTAIN
2010
Donnie Simmons- Syracuse University D-1
Tyrell Goodman- Akron University D-1
Jeff Clack- Southern Conn University
Brian Byrnes- SUNY Maritime
2011
Caleb Gilligan-Evans -Capt  Holy Cross College
Christos Aliozos- Memphis- D1
Ryan Wazylenko capt- Springfield College
Austin Taps capt- University of Penn
Prezemslaw Popek- Stonybrook University Div 1AA
Garfield Heslop- Delaware State University

2012
DANIEL HOFFER Capt
- University of Maine Div1AA
Tarik Stovall- Marist College - Div 1AA
Dan Pomposello Capt - University of New Haven -Div 2
Sekret Kukaj- Buffalo State D3
Matt Schumacher- Kings College D3
Ryan Burnett- Utica College D3
Quinn Spencer- Cortland University- D3
Mark White - AIC Div 2
Michael Pizzutti-  University of Albany - Soccer
Chyrstian Lopez- Dominican - Lacrosse
2013
 CB -Sheldon Salmon - SUNY Brockport
DE- TE - Osaze Perry-Porter- Sacred Heart
LB- Albert Mehaj- Southern Conn State
DE- Wrestler- Angelos Paradisis- Edinboro University
WR- Jerry Thompson- SUNY Brockport
C- DE -Brian Harris- US Merchant Marine Academy

S-Naranda Itwaru- LSU
2014
QB Brandon Coleman-  US Navy Academy
CB Gavin Heslop- StonyBrook
OLB Damarcus Miller - StonyBrook
OT Dwayne Scott- Rhode Island
WR Giancarlo Furio- Rhode Island
DT Chris Jordan- Fayetteville State University
RB Malcolm Major - Assumption College
DT Terry Preston  SUNY Brockport State
DT- OG Dante Francis-  SUNY Brockport State
OLB Dylan Demuro- Manhattan College Lacrosse
2015
CB/WR-TJ Morrison- StonyBrook University
QB-Tyquell Fields- StonyBrook University
DE-RobinsonDelaCruz- StonyBrook University
LB-Daniel Negron-Trinity College
 RB/CB-Malik Crawford-SUNY  Brockport State
S-Jaychar Howell- Southern Conneticut State University
RB-Kobe Miranda- American International College
OT-Khaleb Celaj- Fairleigh Dickinson University
DE Charles Harvin - Fitsburgh University
RB/LB-Jordan Gunther- Springfield College
WR-Jesse Brown-Fitsburgh University
WR-Kai Clarrillo-Southern Conn State
OT-David Harris- Monroe College
DE-Malcolm Koonce- Milfred Academy
K- Liam Butler - Holy Cross
2016-
Coming Soon








PLEASE LET US KNOW IF WE ARE FORGETTING ANYONE.
 

 

This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132